Programme 2017

Click here to download the schedule as a PDF.

Sunday July 2
17.00 Registration
19.00 Opening
19.00 - 20.00 Marjan Minnesma Keynote 1
Afterwards Drinks & music
Monday 3 July
8.50 - 9.00 General introduction
9.00 - 9.40 Olle Inganäs Invited
9.40-10.00 Li, N Contributed 1
10.00 - 10.20 Di Carlo Rasi, D Contributed 2
10.20 - 10.50 Coffeebreak
10.50 - 11.10 Melianas, AM Contributed 3
11.10 - 11.50 Gerasimos Konstantatos Invited
11.50 - 12.10 Balazs D. M. Contributed 4
12.10 - 12.30 Ramirez Quiroz Contributed 5
12.30 - 14.00 Lunchbreak
14.00 - 14.40 David Casanova Invited
14.40 - 15.00 Lee J Contributed 6
15.00 - 15.20 Grozema Contributed 7
15.20 - 15.50 Coffeebreak
15.50 - 16.10 Nie, WN Contributed 8
16.10 - 16.30 S. Shao Contributed 9
16.30 - 17.30 Henry Snaith Keynote 2
17.30 - Posters and drinks
Tuesday 4 July
9.00 - 9.20 Senes A. Contributed 10
9.20 - 10.00 Jianhui Hou Invited
10.00 - 10.20 Yuan J.Y. Contributed 11
10.20 - 10.40 Kickhofel Contributed 12
10.40 - 11.10 Coffeebreak
11.10 - 11.30 Fluhr D.F. Contributed 13
11.30 - 12.10 Ni Zhao Invited
12.10 - 12.30 Khoram P Contributed 14
12.30 - 14.00 Lunchbreak
14.00 - 14.20 Bartezaghi Contributed 15
14.20 - 14.40 Hinsch A. Contributed 16
14.40 - 15.00 Engmann V.E. Contributed 17
15.00 - 15.20 Tam KM Contributed 18
15.20 - 15.50 Coffeebreak
15.50 - 16.30 Sebastian Meier Invited
16.30 - 18.30 City walking / Travel to diner
18.30 Conference diner
Wednesday 5 July
9.00 - 9.20 Hou Y. Contributed 19
9.20 - 10.00 Wanli Ma Invited
10.00 - 10.20 Kahmann S. Contributed 20
10.10 - 10.30 Minda I Contributed 21
10.30 - 11.00 Coffeebreak
11.00 - 11.30 Hoerantner T. Contributed 22
11.30 - 12.10 Peter Bobbert Invited
12.10 - 12.30 Ackermann JA Contributed 23
12.30 - 12.50 Sherkar T Contributed 24
12.50 - 14.20 Lunchbreak
14.20 - 15.00 Christoph Brabec Invited
15.00 - 15.20 Tsai, H Contributed 25
15.20 - 15.40 Wang, T Contributed 26
15.40 - 16.00 Tao, S. Contributed 27
16.00 - 16.40 Aditya Mohite Invited
16.40 - 17.00 Closure